North Central High School
Class of 1967
Reunion

The 50-year reunion will begin with an informal gathering on Friday, August 18, 2017, from 6 to 9 p.m. at the Kendall Yards reception center, 1335 W. Summit Parkway. Saturday morning, August 19, at 11 a.m., there will be a tour of NC, followed that evening by a reception and dinner event in the Skyline Room of the Red Lion Hotel, 303 W. North River Drive in Spokane.

Cost per person is $60 for both nights, $10 for just Friday night, or $50 for just Saturday night. Those registering before April 1, 2017, will be entered in a drawing for prizes.

For more information, contact Peggy (Henning) Frank at pfrank4343@comcast.net (phone: 509-879-7473) or Al Hanson at alanh111@comcast.net (phone: 509-466-3562).

Please register on our class website so that we have your correct contact information: http://www.northcentral67.com/class_index.cfm

Class of 1967 Lost List

Our reunion committee has no contact information for the following classmates. If you know how we can reach anyone on the list, please call Peggy Frank at 509-464-4343 or email her at pfrank4343@comcast.net

• Carol J. Allen

• Linda D. Allen (Ceridono)

• Janet H. Anderson

• Shirley S. Anderson

• Judy C. Aronson

• Paula Baker (Lobdell)

• Barry Bassett

• Robyn L. Bell

• Thomas W. Blizzard

• Katherine S. Boyett

• Daniel J. Brophy

• Gary A. Buck

• Kenneth W. Buelo

• Donna M. Bundrock

• Phylis J. Calapp

• Linda Calhoun (Hanson)

• Carolyn A. Carlton (Bush)

• Judith A. Caruso

• Peter F. Chase

• M. Catherine Chertrude (Snider)

• Jack W. Clemens

• James N. Coleman

• Sid C. Cossette

• William L. Daley

• Franklyn F. Daugherty

• Robert J. Dore

• Alice E. Douglas

• Judith A Doyle (Hightower)

• Jean M. Earling (Valk)

• Nelson W. Edmonson

• Connie L. Elde

• Susan E. Ewing (Lewis)

• Nan Farwell

• Timothy M. Fitzgerald

• Stan J. Freelin

• Robert B. Fugate

• Susan J. Gamble (Newman)

• Sharon A. Gibson

• Dennis E. Giles

• John E. Gullic

• Annette W. Hafner

• Deborah L. Halstead (Johnson)

• Michael F. Harrison

• Eileen L. Harvey

• Dayle D. Haskins

• Gerland D. Haugen

• Richard L. Haworth

• Stephen T. Hendricks

• Linda M. Hertzel (Fuginiti)

• Joyce R. Hill

• Vera L. Hodges

• Barbara E. Hosea (Novak)

• Stephen C. Howard

• Billy W. Hutchins

• Michael F. Hutton

• Robert A. Hyko

• Carolyn A. Jacobsen (Schemel)

• Carol E. Johnson

• James H. Johnson

• Wanda L. Johnson (Judd)

• Linda S. Jones

• Patricia L. Jones (Johndrow)

• Sharon T. Jones (Preston)

• Sandra A. Jordan (Mulkey)

• Lloyd (Ron) Keck

• Lynda Kennedy

• Patrick C. Kenney

• Verna R. Kennicutt (Jeffery)

• Richard E. King

• Stanley K. Kirby

• Joan M. Lareva

•. Susan E. Leach

• Karyn N. Lindon

• Anita A. Mascher

• Charles M. Mastare

• Steve R. McConnell

• Daniel J. McCort

• Shelly L. McMullen (Hewitt)

• Tina M. McTigue (Anderson)

• Forest L. Melby

• Lynn B. Meredith (Shearer)

• Betty R. Merrill

• Timothy B. Merwin

• Terry C. Miller

• Gary C. Monroe

• Rita M. Mullenix (Proctor)

• Alice M. Nance

• David R. Norby

• Michael R. O'Hara

• Bonnie J. Overfield (Iszler)

• Larry L. Overlin

• Mary E. Paugh

• Gordon L. Peone

• Robert S. Pickett

• Michael W. Price

• Gerald A. Raborn

• Pam Riccio (Wheelwright)

• Eugene V. Rice Jr.

• Patsy J. Rick (Pogue)

• Frank Rizzi Jr.

• Karen E. Roberts (Gephart)

• Judith A. Rogers

• Joe Ross

• Larry B. Ryals

• Michael H. Schuh

• Terry P. Sheets

• Shelby M. Singleton

• Charles A. Smith

• Charles R. Smith

• Evelyn C. Smith (Cates)

• Gareth K. Snoddy

• Linda J. Stein

• Dayleann K. Stevenson (Bowers)

• Barbara Jean Swanson (Burns)

• Wes Tatum

• Paula D. Taylor

• Vicki Thosath

• Robert S. Trevillyan Jr.

• Kathleen J. Vernon (Kuntz)

• Randolph Walker

• Kenneth E. Wallace

• Charlotte M. Wasley

• Michael P. Wavada

• David P. Whalen

• Louise G. Webber (Bryant)

• Jerry A. Were

• Betty J. White (Nolan)

• Duane (Roger) Willis

• Esther Grace Wilson

• John L. Wilson

• L. Marie Wold

• Carolyn A. Wood

• Dave A. Wright

• Marjorie D. Wright (Rukthavorn)